Privacy policy

Collected information and use thereof

The operator may require some user personal data in accordance with Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on protection of personal data, or other acts, as amended, in order to allow access to the http://orp.tc-uat.foxtest.cz website. In such cases, the operator shall handle this data in compliance with valid legal regulations.

Sharing personal data

The operator cooperates with companies that provide it with various services. These companies, provided they are authorised to do so, may process user personal data, but they may only handle the data while performing their duties and may not use it for any other purpose. The operator does not sell, transfer or disclose personal data to third parties.

However, the operator reserves the right to use or transfer any data required to satisfy the law, protect network integrity, satisfy user requests or during court investigation and investigation in public interest.

If a user wishes to modify their personal data held by the operator, they can ask for this at tc@tc.cz.

Cookies

“Cookies” are information that is transferred from websites to users’ computer hard disks. Cookies enable websites to remember important information that makes it easier for users to use the websites.

Similarly to the majority of Internet websites, the operator’s website uses cookies. Based on anonymous data objects, the operator monitors, for example, the number of visitors to the website.

If a user wishes not to use cookies or if they want their Internet browser to notify them of cookie usage, they need to set an appropriate option in their Internet browser. If a user blocks all cookies, they will not be able to use some of the functions of this website.

Links to other websites

The http://orp.tc-uat.foxtest.cz website contains links to websites that the operator has no control over. If a user visits any of these websites, they should familiarise themselves with that website’s security measures for the protection of personal data. The operator assumes no responsibility for procedures and policies of other companies.

Changes in personal data protection policies

The operator reserves the right to perform arbitrary changes to its personal data protection policies at any time. The current conditions will always be published on this website.

User behaviour

While using this website, users are forbidden from tempering with the security of this website, using this website to transmit harmful files and attempting to break in to publicly inaccessible parts of this website. Users are also obligated to honour the operator’s copyright to this website.

Responsibility and legal competence

Potential risks to users arising from the use of this website are the sole responsibility of the users, and the operator bears no responsibility for them. Any disputes that arise in relation to the use of this website shall be handled by a locally competent court in the Czech Republic and in accordance with the laws of the Czech Republic.

Any stipulations contained in these terms that, for whatever reason, become unenforcible, shall be deemed separable from the remaining stipulations, and shall have no influence on the validity and enforceability of these terms.

Our services

Analysis of innovation potential of companies

„Scale-up your business“ mentoring program

Acceleration Program "Business Runway"

Consultancy on grant programs

Intellectual property rights consultancy

Readiness for digitization

Financial consultancy

ESA Innovation Partner

International database of offers and demands

Cooperation meetings, company missions, foreign trade fairs

Technology and knowledge transfer

Participation in projects